BELKIN CORPORATION
Gigabit Ethernet Sx Mini-gbic Sfp Transceiver

Gigabit Ethernet Sx Mini-gbic Sfp Transceiver

Part Number:
MGBSX1

£96.47  (incl. VAT)

Introduction

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology

Wired

Performance

Maximum transfer distance

550 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 40 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-20 - 70 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 85%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 90%

Other features

Fiber type

MMF

No options for this product
.