ADDON NETWORKS
Sfp-25g-sr-s Compatible Taa Compliant 25gbase-sr Sfp28 Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 100m, Lc, Dom)

Sfp-25g-sr-s Compatible Taa Compliant 25gbase-sr Sfp28 Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 100m, Lc, Dom)

Part Number:
SFP-25G-SR-S-AO

£432.15  (incl. VAT)

Introduction

This Cisco® SFP-25G-SR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

25000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP28

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

SR

Maximum transfer distance

100 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Features

Country of origin

United States

Certification

TAA

Packaging data

Package width

69.8 mm

Package depth

120.7 mm

Package height

30.5 mm

Package weight

181.4 g

No options for this product
.