ADDON NETWORKS
Msa And Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc)

Msa And Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc)

Part Number:
SFP-10GBASE-LR-AO

£154.50  (incl. VAT)

Introduction

Industry Standard 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This SFP+ transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

LR

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Weight & dimensions

Width

12.7 mm

Depth

55.9 mm

Height

7.62 mm

Weight

68 g

Packaging data

Package width

69.9 mm

Package depth

120.7 mm

Package height

30.5 mm

Package weight

159 g

No options for this product
.