ADDON NETWORKS
Msa And Taa Compliant 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc)

Msa And Taa Compliant 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc)

Part Number:
SFP-1000BASE-SX-AO

£20.70  (incl. VAT)

Introduction

Industry Standard 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This SFP transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

SX

Maximum transfer distance

550 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Weight & dimensions

Width

12.7 mm

Depth

55.9 mm

Height

7.62 mm

Weight

68 g

Packaging data

Package width

69.9 mm

Package depth

120.7 mm

Package height

30.5 mm

Package weight

159 g

No options for this product
.