ADDON NETWORKS
Meraki Ma-sfp-1gb-lx10 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Meraki Ma-sfp-1gb-lx10 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Part Number:
MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-AO

£24.51  (incl. VAT)

Introduction

Meraki now Cisco® MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM). A Meraki now Cisco® SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Meraki now Cisco® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Meraki now Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Meraki now Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

LX

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Weight & dimensions

Width

12.7 mm

Depth

55.9 mm

Height

7.62 mm

Weight

68 g

Packaging data

Package width

69.9 mm

Package depth

120.7 mm

Package height

30.5 mm

Package weight

159 g

No options for this product
.