ADDON NETWORKS
Glc-lx-sm-rgd Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom, Rugged)

Glc-lx-sm-rgd Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom, Rugged)

Part Number:
GLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO

£28.16  (incl. VAT)

Introduction

Features
- Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
- 1310nm FP LD Laser Transmitter
- 10Km with 9 /125 m SMF
- Singer 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic interface
- Duplex LC Connector Interface
- Hot Pluggable
- Compliant with specifications for IEEE802.3Z
- Operating Temperature: -40C ~+ 85C
- Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1250 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

9/125 m

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Networking standards

IEEE 802.3z

Fiber ports quantity

2

Features

Certification

MSA

Power

Input voltage

3.3 V

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 C

No options for this product
.