ADDON NETWORKS
Network Patch Cable - Lc (male) To Lc (male) - Om4 Duplex Lszh Fiber - Blue - 1m

Network Patch Cable - Lc (male) To Lc (male) - Om4 Duplex Lszh Fiber - Blue - 1m

Part Number:
ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4LZ

£11.51  (incl. VAT)

Introduction

This is a 1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) aqua duplex LSZH fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features

Cable length

1 m

Connector 1

LC

Connector 2

LC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2 gender

Male

Fibre optic type

OM4

Product colour

Aqua colour

Full duplex

Y

Core diameter

50 Ám

Cladding diameter

125 Ám

Packaging data

Quantity per pack

1 pc(s)

Logistics data

Shipping (inner) case width

6.99 cm

Shipping (inner) case length

12.1 cm

Shipping (inner) case height

12.7 cm

Shipping (inner) case gross weight

137 g

No options for this product
.