ADDON NETWORKS
407-bbou Compatible Taa 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

407-bbou Compatible Taa 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

Part Number:
407-BBOU-AO

£42.47  (incl. VAT)

Introduction

This DellŪ 407-BBOU compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent DellŪ transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

SR

Maximum transfer distance

300 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Fiber ports quantity

1

Features

Product colour

Stainless steel

Certification

TAA

Weight & dimensions

Width

30.5 mm

Depth

120.7 mm

Height

69.8 mm

Weight

181 g

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

No options for this product
.